JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Staff List

Main Office: 781-314-5780

Report Absences: 781-314-5790

Administration

Ms. Emma Herzog
Principal
Mr. Andrew Ahmadi
Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Mrs. Annette Colon
Secretary
Ms. Izabel Keremian
Nurse
Mrs. Paula Mendoza
Bilingual Parent Liason
Ms. Janet Rodriguez - Weinberg
Student Adjustment Counselor
Phone
(781) 314-5788

Kindergarten 

Mrs. Debra Auld
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Natasha Aviles
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Lynn Caissie
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Frances Dixon
Kindergarten Special Education Paraprofessional
Mrs. Hannah Lentini
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Ms. Jackie Browne
First Grade Special Education Paraprofessional
Ms. Karina Curl
First & Second Grade Special Education Teacher
Ms. Emily DeSilva
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Rachel Harrison
First Grade Teacher
Mrs. Seta Jaklian
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Mary Smith
First Grade ESL Paraprofessional
Mrs. Rachel Wolff
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Mr. Gerard Armand
Second Grade ELL Paraprofessional
Ms. Karina Curl
First & Second Grade Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Maureen Jolin
Second Grade Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Maksymiak
Second Grade Teacher
Mrs. Lauren Meldonian
Second Grade Teacher
Mrs. Emily Reddington
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Mrs. Alicia Foley
Third Grade Teacher
Mrs. Elizabeth Knott
Third Grade Special Education Teacher
Ms. Nicole Landry
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Bethany Perry
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Ellery Scott
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Ms. Katherine Boringa
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Colleen Hogan
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Sophie Prevost
Fourth Grade Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Alexandra Quinn
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Ms. Anna Bujalski
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Anne Kirksted
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Marion Magill
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Phoebe Melendez
Fifth Grade Special Education Teacher
Ms. Darlene Molina
Fifth Grade Special Education Paraprofessional
Ms. Nicole Tarczanin
Fifth Grade Teacher

ELA Staff

Mrs. Barbara Ehrlich
Reading Specialist
Ms. Melissa Raymond
Reading Specialist
Mrs. Stefanie West
Literacy Coach

ESL Staff

Mr. Gerard Armand
Second Grade ESL Paraprofessional
Mrs. Maria Boyle
ESL Teacher
Ms. Kristy Desilets
ESL Teacher
Ms. Allison Flores
ESL Teacher
Mrs. Laura Leonard
ESL Teacher
Ms. Anna Levine
ESL Teacher
Mrs. Shaina McMahon
ESL Teacher
Ms. Martha Rullo
ESL Teacher
Ms. Mary Smith
First Grade ESL Paraprofessional

Special Education Staff

Ms. Joyce Abraham
Psychologist
Ms. Jackie Brown
First Grade Special Education Paraprofessional
Mrs. Shari Cousineau
Occupational Therapist
Ms. Karina Curl
First & Second Grade Special Education Teacher
Ms. Frances Dixon
Kindergarten Special Education Paraprofessional
Ms. Liana Gerecht
Special Education Paraprofessional
Ms. Darlene Molina
Fifth Grade Special Education Paraprofessional
Mrs. Alexandria Sherman
Evaluation Team Leader
Mrs. Bethany Walker
Speech and Language Pathologist

Specialist 

Mr. David Aquilina
Music Teacher
Ms. Colleen Barber
Art Teacher
Ms. Jessie Bastarache
Drama Teacher
Mr. Evan Biela
Music Teacher, Band
Mr. Sean Brackett
Physical Education Teacher
Mr. James Buell
Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Lauryl Dubin
Art Teacher
Mrs. Jenna Erickson
Science Teacher
Mrs. Kristie Hanley
Librarian
Ms. Michelle Mount
Drama Teacher
Ms. Alyssa Navarro
Music Teacher
Ms. Lindsay Ong
Instructional Technology Specialist
Ms. Brianna Osborne
Art Teacher
Mr. Alex Sheppard
Music Teacher
Ms. Julie Souza
Music Teacher, Orchestra
Ms. Aubrey Tham
Music Teacher, Orchestra

Math / Challenge Specialist

Ms. April Hunt
Challenge Teacher
Ms. Andrea LaGala
Math Coach
Ms. Nadine Rubenstein
Math Interventionist Teacher

Title One Staff

Mrs. Cassandra Jannoni
Title 1 Tutor

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Shirley Ananian
Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Rhonda Connolly
Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Francesca Merullo
Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Judith Sutherland
Cafeteria Staff

Custodial Staff

Mr. Joseph Arsenault
Custodian
Mr. Maguerre Jean Baptiste
Interim Senior Custodian
Mr. Phillip Cacciatore
Custodian
Mr. Dan LaRose
Custodian
Our Schools
Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search
District Home
Waltham High School
Kennedy Middle School
McDevitt Middle School
FitzGerald Elementary
MacArthur Elementary
Northeast Elementary
Plympton Elementary
Stanley Elementary
Whittemore Elementary
Waltham Dual Language School