JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.
Oct
28

Staff List

Report a student absence: 781-314-5682 
Contact the main office: 781-314-5680
Fax Number: 781-314-5691

 

Administration

Jennifer Santillo
Principal
Phone
(781) 314-5685
Julie Lamoly
Interim Assistant Principal
Phone
(781) 314-5681

 

Office and Support Staff

Amanda Grimes
School Secretary
Phone
(781) 314-5680
Christine Young
School Nurse
Phone
(781) 314-5684
Jesse Bernard
School Adjustment Counselor
Phone
(781) 314-5689
Anne Combs
Evaluation Team Leader
Phone
(781) 314-5693

 

Kindergarten

Ms. Jaime Church
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Nancy DeFranco
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Teresa Hachey
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Ms. Emily Scruggs
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Lindsey Venuto
Kindergarten Teacher

 

First Grade

 
Ms. Nancy Coyne
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Mackenzie Logue
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Nancy Nunes
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Danielle Sweder / Aimee Hodgman (Long Term Sub)
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Melissa Walsh
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Lisa Whittier
First Grade Paraprofessional

 

Second Grade

 
Ms. Jaclyn Ebert
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Stefania Frost
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Mackenzie Logue
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Kathleen Sarkissian
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Lisa Whittier
Second Grade Paraprofessional

 

Third Grade

 
Ms. Bea Chugkowski
Third Grade Paraprofessional
Ms. Rosemary Clifford
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Megan Ganley
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Marisa McNally
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Mary O'Brien
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Cindy Sherman
Third Grade Teacher

 

Fourth Grade

Ms. Alicia M Foley
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Rebecca Klie / Sean Corcoran (Long Term Sub)
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Amber Mattie
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mr. Ryan Pinsoneault
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Amy Zises
Fourth Grade Teacher

 

Fifth Grade

Ms. Danielle Burke
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Melissa Kearney
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Colleen Libby
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Carol Rodriguez
Fifth Grade Paraprofessional
Ms. Carla Siegal
Fifth Grade Teacher

 

Special Education Staff

 
Ms. Melissa Breau
Special Education Paraprofessional
Ms. Allison Burgoyne
Learning Center Teacher
Ms. Kathryn Curran / Devin O'Hare (Long Term Sub)
Speech and Language Pathologist
Ms. Jennifer Justus
Speech and Language Pathologist
Ms. Lora Mulone Quinlan
Physical Therapist
Ms. Alina Nalbandian
Occupational Therapist
Mr. Michael Shaps
Psychologist
Ms. Maya Swartz
Special Education Inclusion Teacher

 

ESL Teachers

Ms. Adriana Acosta
ESL Teacher
Ms. Lisa Resendes
ESL Teacher
Ms. Rosa Halleran
ESL Paraprofessional & Bilingual Parent Liaison

 

Specialists

Mr. Paul Bandini
Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Sean Brackett
Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Kathleen DiMasi
Literacy Coach
Mr. David Dyson
Music Teacher, Instrumental Orchestra
Dr. Maureen Flynn
Math Coach
Mr. John Gallagher
Art Teacher
Mr. Kasey Galligan
Music Teacher
Mr. Charles Giardino
Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Charles Irwin
Music Teacher
Ms. Kate Kelly
Drama Teacher
Ms. Elizabeth McKeever
Library Teacher
Ms. Erin Sorbera
Science Teacher
Ms. Julie Souza
Music Teacher, Instrumental Orchestra
Ms. Sabina Steede
Reading Teacher
Ms. Heny Taraz
Challenge Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Vento
Drama Teacher
Ms. Judy Vizard
Digital Learning Teacher
Ms. Sandra Walsh
Art Teacher
Ms. Jennifer White
Science Teacher
Archive
Our Schools
Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search
District Home
Waltham High School
Kennedy Middle School
McDevitt Middle School
FitzGerald Elementary
MacArthur Elementary
Northeast Elementary
Plympton Elementary
Stanley Elementary
Whittemore Elementary
Waltham Dual Language School