JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.

Contact Us

Main Office 781-314-5780

Please call 781-314-5790 to report absences

Administration

Ms. Emma Herzog
Principal
Mr. Andrew Ahmadi
Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Mrs. Annette Colon
Secretary
Ms. Izabel Keremian
Nurse
Mrs. Paula Mendoza
Bilingual Parent Liason
Ms. Janet Rodriguez-Weinberg
Student Adjustment Counselor

Kindergarten 

Mrs. Debra Auld
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Natasha Aviles
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Jackie Browne
Kindergarten Para Professional
Mrs. Lynn Caissie
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Hannah Lentini
Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Nadia Marchio
Kindergarten Para Professional

First Grade

Ms. Valerie Biglow
Special Education Teacher
Ms. Emily Cannon
First Grade Teacher
Ms. Rachel Harrison
First Grade Teacher
Mrs. Seta Jaklian
First Grade Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Wolff
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Mrs. Maureen Jolin
Second Grade Teacher
Mrs. Jennifer Maksymiak
Second Grade Teacher
Mrs. Lauren Meldonian
Second Grade Teacher
Mr. Rob Mosher
Second Grade Para Professional
Mrs Emily Reddington
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Mrs. Alicia Foley
Third Grade Teacher
Mrs. Jamie LaCava
Third Grade Teacher
Ms Nicole Landry
Mrs. LaCava's Permanent Substitute
Ms. Ellery Scott
Third Grade Teacher
Mrs. Elizabeth Knott
Third Grade Special Education Teacher

Fourth Grade

Ms. Katherine Boringa
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Colleen Hogan
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Bethany Perry
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Sophie Provost
Fourth Grade Special Eduacation Teacher
Mrs. Alexandra Quinn
Fourth Grade Teacher
Ms. Martha Rullo
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Ms. Anna Bujalski
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Anne Kirksted
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms. Marion Magill
Fifth Grade Teacher
Ms Phoebe Melendez
Fifth Grade Special Education Teacher
Ms. NIcole Tarczanin
Fifth Grade Teacher

ELL Staff

Mr. Gerard Armand
ELL Paraprofessional
Mrs. Maria Boyle
ELL Teacher
Ms. Kristy Desilets
ELL Teacher
Miss Alison Flores
ELL Teacher
Ms. Mary Smith
ELL Paraprofessional
Mrs. Laura Leonard
ELL Teacher
Mrs. Shaina McMahon
ELL Teacher
Ms Melissa Raymond
ELL Teacher

Special Education Staff

Ms. Joyce Abraham
Psychologist
Mrs. Alexandria Sherman
Educational Team Leader
Mrs. Shari Cousineau
Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Bethany Walker
Speech and Language Pathologist

Specialist 

Ms. Megan Bergeron
Instrumental Teacher
Mr. Evan Biela
Music Teacher
Mr. James Buell
Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Robert Cook
Music Teacher
Ms. Carolyn Jepsen
Drama Teacher
Ms. Michelle Mount
Drama Teacher
Mrs. Carolyn Romero
Science Teacher
Ms. Julie Souza
Orchestra Teacher
Mrs. Kristie Hanley
Librarian
Ms. Brianna Osborn
Art Teacher
Mrs Kate Schuleine
science Teacher
Mr. Joseph Valadez
Music Teacher
Mrs. Judith Vizard
Instructional Technology Specialist
Mr. Sean Winters
Art Teacher
Mr. Scott Zwick
Physical Education Teacher

ELA Staff

Mrs. Barbara Ehrlich
Reading Specialist
Mrs. Amy Marley
Reading Specialist
Mrs. Stefanie West
Literacy Coach

Math Coach/ Challenge Specialist

Ms. Amy Bustos
Teacher Challenge
Mrs. Andrea LaGala
Math Coach

Title One Staff

Mrs. Cassandra Jannoni
Title 1 tutor

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Shirley Ananian
Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Rhonda Connolly
Cafeteria Staff
Mrs. Lisa LeBlanc
Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Judith Sutherland
Cafeteria Staff

Custodial Staff

Mr. Joseph Arsenault
Custodian
Mr. Joe Duffy
Custodian
Mr. Dan LaRosa
Custodian
Mr. Jospeh McCusker
Sr. Custodian
30 Parmenter Road, Waltham, , 02453
Our Schools
Welcome! Please sign in:

Can't access your account?

Site Search
District Home
Waltham High School
Kennedy Middle School
McDevitt Middle School
FitzGerald Elementary
MacArthur Elementary
Northeast Elementary
Plympton Elementary
Stanley Elementary
Whittemore Elementary
Waltham Dual Language School